Ananke Home

Agion Omologiton Avenue 38, Nicosia, Cyprus - Ministries nearby
9.3/10 · 112 reviews

Located about 5 minutes' walk from the comfortable Ananke Home Nicosia hotel, guests can quickly reach Embassy of Germany. There is baggage storage available on the premises.

Location

The bed & breakfast is approximately 3 km from PAPAFiLiPOU Luna Park, while the stunning 16th-century Hamam Omerye Baths is 2.3 km away. The Ananke Home Nicosia offers proximity to such natural sights as the Acropolis Park (2.4 km) and the pleasant park "Municipal Garden" (1.7 km). This Nicosia hotel also takes you to the Metochi of Kykkos, which is 18 minutes' walk away. There is Ministry of Foreign Affairs bus stop merely 500 metres away.

Rooms

The accommodation boasts rooms with a patio and a dining area, as well as sound-proofed windows for your convenience. Guests can make use of an air conditioner along with tea/coffee making equipment. The private bathrooms offer a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine, and such comforts as a hair dryer and bath sheets. Enjoy views of the garden, while staying at the Ananke Home.

Food & Drinks

The hotel serves a delicious breakfast every morning. Offering Greek dishes, Achilleon lies a few steps from this accommodation.

Leisure & Activities

Ananke Home hotel also features movie nights and temporary art galleries.

Why choose Ananke Home Nicosia

Select room
  • On-site bike tours available

  • Free Wi-Fi throughout property

  • Fully equipped kitchens in units

  • Garden views from rooms

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Spa and relaxation

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/8

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Property services

  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Luggage storage
  • Pet amenities available
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

In the kitchen

  • Shared kitchen
  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Recreation

  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Back massage
  • Head massage
  • Full body massage
  • Foot massage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine

Design

  • Parquet floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Coffee shop
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 20:00
Check-out:
from 06:00 until 10:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 67 per night
Check-in 1 Aug 2026
Check-out 2 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Ananke Home Nicosia

Location of Ananke Home Nicosia

Agion Omologiton Avenue 38, Nicosia, Cyprus

 -  Ministries nearby
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Ananke Home Nicosia

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Cyprus

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 67 per night
    Check-in 1 Aug 2026
    Check-out 2 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    1 Aug 2026
    2 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Ananke Home
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 20:00
    Check-out:
    from 06:00 until 10:00